M.Arch Thesis
 Final Review

 Friday, May 21, 2021



︎    Review Room
︎    After Party
︎   Presentation Schedule
︎︎︎     Pamphlet
︎︎︎     Optional Backdrop
︎    Critics, Advisers, Readers
︎      Students
            Xio Alvarez
            Ben Hoyle, Eytan Levi
            Lynced Torres
            Marisa Waddle, Lucas Igarzabal
            Erin Wong
            Ziyu Xu
            Andrew Younker

︎     Coordinators
            Deborah Garcia
            Andrew Scott
︎     Department Head
            Nicholas de Monchaux 
︎     MArch Program Director
            Brandon Clifford 
︎     Special Thanks To

            Eleni Aktypi
            Cynthis Stewart
            Kathaleen Brearley
            Christopher Jenkins

︎     Web Design
          Anna Vasileiou
  

︎ Meeting ID:  https://mit.zoom.us/j/98478741348
 Welcome & Introductions
  9:15am-9:25am
  Sheila Kennedy (SMArchS, SMBT)
  Deborah Garcia + Andrew Scott (M.Arch)
  Skylar Tibbits (BSAD)

  Session 1
  9:30am-11:20am
  Critics: Ellie Abrons, Amy Kulper, Caroline O’Donnell

                   9:30am-10:20am, Ziyu Xu               

                         Advisor: Axel Kilian, Readers: Cagri Hakan Zaman, Nicholas de Monchaux
  10-min Break 10:30am-11:20am, Marisa Concetta Waddle-Lucas Igarzabal                                                  
                           Advisor: Hans Tursack, Readers: Axel Kilian, Marie Law Adams

  10-min Break
  Session 2
  11:30am-1:20pm Critics: J. Yolande Daniels,  Elisa Silva, Laida Aguirre, Cruz García, Dominic Leong 

                11:30am-12:20pm, Lynced Torres
                    
Advisor: Sheila Kennedy, Readers: Gediminas Urbonas, Lorena Bello Gomez
  10-min Break 12:30pm-1:20, Erin Wong              
                    Advisor: Sheila Kennedy, Readers: Rania Ghosn, Nida Sinnokrot
  30-min Lunch Break

  Session 3
  1:50am-4:40pm Critics: Oana Stănescu, Natasha Sandmeier,  Jia Yi Gu, Todd Gannon, Sean Connelly, Angelo Bucci

                    1:50pm-2:40pm, Andrew Younker
               
     Advisor: Azra Aksamija, Readers: Mark Jarzimbek, Nida Sinnokrot

  10-min Break 2:50pm-3:40pm, Ben Hoyle - Eytan Levi              
                    Advisor: Ana Miljački, Readers: Susanne Schindler, Kairos Shen, Marc Simmons

  10-min Break 3:50pm-4:40pm, Xio Alvarez      
                          Advisers: Miho Mazereeuw, Larry Vale, Readers: Nicholas de Monchaux, Garnette Cadogan
© 2021 by MIT SA+P